Federal solicitation · W912J326QA005 · back to recent
NMARNG Recruiting Marketing Package Services
- Agency
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Status
- Closed
- Response deadline
- August 17, 2026
- Posted
- August 13, 2026
- Set-aside
- Not listed
- NAICS
- 541810
- Source
- View on SAM.gov
- Last checked
- 2026-09-02
Solicitation description
The solicitation offer date has been corrected and changed from August 12 to August 17 to match the SF1449. Attachmetn 4, price matrix has been removed, along with paragraph 3.2, the price matrix is no longer required to be submitted with you quote. A questions and answers document will be posted shortly, please check back frequently for updated questions and answer documents. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation: NMARNG Recruiting Marketing Package Services 1.0 General Information 1.1 Combined Synopsis/Solicitation: This document constitutes a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO FAR 12.202(b)(1). This is the only solicitation; quotes are being requested, and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. This solicitation is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). 1.2 Solicitation Number: W912J326QA005 1.3 Governing Regulations: This solicitation is governed by the regulations effective February 1, 2026, under Class Deviation 2026-O0028 – Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 12, and DFARS Part 212. 1.4 Small Business Classification: This acquisition is a total small business set-aside. 1.4.1 NAICS Code: 541810 – Advertising Agencies 1.4.2 Size Standard: $25.5 Million 1.4.3 Product Service Code (PSC): R701 – Support, Management: Advertising 1.5 System for Award Management (SAM): To be eligible for award, all offerors must have an active and complete registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) at https://sam.gov/. The contracting officer will verify the prospective awardee’s registration in SAM prior to award. Failure to have an active SAM registration will result in the quote being deemed ineligible for award. 1.6 Questions and Inquiries: Submit all questions via email to SFC Amber N. Sena at amber.n.sena.mil@army.mil. 1.6.1 Questions Due Date: August 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM MDT. Questions received after this deadline may not be addressed. 1.7 Quote Submission: Submit quotes via email to SFC Amber N. Sena at amber.n.sena.mil@army.mil. 1.7.1 Quote Due Date: August 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM MDT. Quotes received after this deadline may be considered unacceptable in accordance with FAR 52.212-1. 1.7.2 Vendor Responsibility: It is the quoter’s responsibility to ensure the Government receives the quote before the deadline and to monitor SAM.gov for any amendments to this solicitation. 2.0 Requirement Description 2.1 General Requirement: The contractor shall provide a comprehensive recruiting and retention marketing package for the New Mexico Army National Guard (NMARNG), as defined in the attached Performance Work Statement (PWS). 2.2 Contract Type: Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) 2.3 Period of Performance: 2.3.1 Base Period (12 Months): September 25, 2026 – September 24, 2027 2.3.2 Option Year 1 (12 Months): September 25, 2027 – September 24, 2028 2.3.3 Option Year 2 (12 Months):...
Vendor field in NAICS 541810 (12m)
Top 5 vendors by trailing-12m obligated dollars across this NAICS code, $713.8M total.
| DDB CHICAGO INC. | 30.1% |
| WUNDERMAN THOMPSON LLC | 17.7% |
| YOUNG & RUBICAM LLC | 12.3% |
| TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC | 11.6% |
| MULLENLOWE US INC | 7.6% |