Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · W912NS26DA001 · back to recent

Award Notice: Marketing Services RRBN IDIQ

Agency
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Status
Open
Response deadline
Not posted
Posted
May 20, 2026
Set-aside
Total small business set-aside
NAICS
541810
Estimated value
$0.5M (as posted)
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-06-19

Solicitation description

1. The Award Notice for the subject IDIQ contract is hereby posted in accordance with RFO FAR 12.301(a)(1). 2. The Justification and Approval for restricting competition is hereby posted in accordance with RFO FAR 12.301(a)(2).

Vendor field in NAICS 541810 (12m)

Top 5 vendors by trailing-12m obligated dollars across this NAICS code, $713.8M total.

DDB CHICAGO INC. 30.1%
WUNDERMAN THOMPSON LLC 17.7%
YOUNG & RUBICAM LLC 12.3%
TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC 11.6%
MULLENLOWE US INC 7.6%