Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · DOT-FHWA · back to recent

BAA 693JJ3-24-BAA-0004 - Advancing Cooperative Perception

Agency
TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
Status
Open
Response deadline
Not posted
Posted
September 24, 2025
Set-aside
Not listed
NAICS
541715
Estimated value
$2.5M (as posted)
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-09-02

Solicitation description

Contract 693JJ325C000010 for BAA 693JJ3-24-BAA-0004 was awarded as a cost-reimbursement contract on September 19, 2025. The contract award amount for this announcement encompasses a thirty-six-month performance period.

Vendor field in NAICS 541715 (12m)

Top 5 vendors by trailing-12m obligated dollars across this NAICS code, $2,640.7M total.

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION 19.4%
RAYTHEON COMPANY 18.5%
THE MITRE CORPORATION 13.4%
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION 11.6%
INTUITIVE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION 9.6%