Federal solicitation · W51EW7-26-R-A002 · back to recent
SOLICITATION - National Capital Region (NCR) Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC)
- Agency
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Status
- Closed
- Response deadline
- July 9, 2026
- Posted
- July 2, 2026
- Set-aside
- Total small business set-aside
- NAICS
- 236210
- Source
- View on SAM.gov
- Last checked
- 2026-07-25
Solicitation description
W51EW7-26-R-A002 AMENDMENT 0009 1. Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC), Theater Support Center (TSC), hereby issues Amendment 0009 against Solicitation W51EW7-26-R-A002 for the National Capital Region (NCR), Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC), in support of U.S. Army Installation Management Command (IMCOM) Installation Directorate - Sustainment (ID-Sustainment). 2. The purpose of Amendment 0009 is as follows: - Revise NCR MATOC SOW dated 1JUL2026, as provided below: (a) Para 1.1; Contract Use (pg. 15) (b) Removal of Para 1.4; Contract Exclusions and Incidental Technical Validation (pg. 15) (c) Removal of Para 1.4.1; Items Not Authorized (pgs. 15-16) 3. As a result of this amendment, the following Attachment is hereby updated and incorporated within Section J of this solicitation: - Attachment 0001 - NCR MATOC SOW 1JUL2026 4. The RFP closing date of 09JUL2026 at 2:00 pm CT is firm and will remain unchanged. Questions submitted will not be entertained IAW RFP Section L.2 as provided in Attachment 0008 - NCR MATOC Section L v8. 5. Offerors shall acknowledge this Amendment within their proposal submission. 6. All other terms and conditions of Solicitation W51EW7-26-R-A002 remain unchanged and in full force and effect. *************************************************** W51EW7-26-R-A002 AMENDMENT 0008 1. Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC), Theater Support Center (TSC), hereby issues Amendment 0008 against Solicitation W51EW7-26-R-A002 for the National Capital Region (NCR) Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC), in support of U.S. Army Installation Management Command (IMCOM) Installation Directorate - Sustainment (ID-Sustainment). 2. The source selection methodology of the NCR MATOC Request for Proposal (RFP) has been revised FROM "Lowest Price Technically Acceptable" TO "Technical Acceptability" in accordance with (IAW) FAR 15.304(c)(1)(ii)(A). The Seed Project has been removed, and all applicable attachments, from the NCR MATOC RFP. Past performance has been removed, and all applicable attachments, as an evaluation factor from the NCR MATOC RFP. Offerors will propose IAW the Technical Factor provided in revised RFP Sections L; Information to Offerors and Instructions for Proposal Preparation, and M; Basis for Award, without cost/price. 3. The purpose of Amendment 0008 is as follows: - Incorporate the following Clauses into the Solicitation: (a) FAR Clause 52.236-10, Operations and Storage Areas (b) FAR Clause 52.236-14, Availability and Use of Utility Services - Update Block 14 of the SF30 to read as follows; "The overarching MATOC base ordering period is five (5) years from date of award, with two (2) one-year option periods. Specific commencement, execution, and completion times (including the applicability of FAR 52.211-10) will be established in each individual Task Order." - Revise the NCR MATOC SOW dated 8JUN2026, as follows: (a) Para 1.4; Contract Exclusions and Incidental Technical Validation...