Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · N00024-20-C-5519-P00040 · back to recent

FY26 SEWIP Block 3 Hemisphere and Quadrant EA Subsystem Production & Ancillary Equipment

Agency
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Status
Open
Response deadline
Not posted
Posted
June 30, 2026
Set-aside
Not listed
NAICS
334511
Estimated value
$312.3M (as posted)
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-07-16

Solicitation description

Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation, Mission Systems Sector, Linthicum Heights, Maryland, was awarded a $312,338,052 firm-fixed price modification to previously-awarded contract N00024-20-C-5519 to exercise an option for the production of Surface Electronic Warfare Improvement Program (SEWIP) Block 3 Hemisphere and Quadrant systems. SEWIP is an evolutionary development and acquisition program tasked with continuously upgrading the AN/SLQ-32(V) Electronic Warfare (EW) system aboard U.S. Navy (USN) surface ships. This contract modification is for the delivery of additional quantities of SEWIP Block 3 Hemisphere and Quadrant Configuration subsystems. Under 10 USC 3204 (a) (1), justification was provided for this sole source procurement. The redacted J&A was published upon execution of N00024-20-C-5519 P00037.

Vendor field in NAICS 334511 (12m)

Top 5 vendors by trailing-12m obligated dollars across this NAICS code, $4,571.1M total.

RAYTHEON COMPANY 19.6%
THE BOEING COMPANY 14.7%
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION 8.3%
UNDERSEA SENSOR SYSTEMS, INC. 8.3%
INDRA AIR TRAFFIC, INC. 8.1%

Related Market Brief signals

  • 2026-W26 · large dollar dept of defense 334511

    $312.3M estimated value. FY26 SEWIP Block 3 Hemisphere and Quadrant EA Subsystem Production & Ancillary E