Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · W9127N26QA118 · back to recent

Coos Bay Fuel Upgrades

Agency
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Status
Closed
Response deadline
August 11, 2026
Posted
August 6, 2026
Set-aside
Total small business set-aside
NAICS
237120
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-09-02

Solicitation description

Update: Amendment 0004 is to add revisions to sections 6.3, 8.3, and 8.5.2 within the Performance Work Statement (PWS). Specific instructions to submitting quotes has been updated in 52.212-1 within the SF-30. Please see Solicitation Amendment W9127N26QA1180004 SF 30 and PWS Coos Bay Fuel Upgrades_08.05.2026 under Attachments/Links. Update: Amendment 0003 is to add 252.225-7000 Buy American--Balance of Payments Program Certificate and 252.225-7001 Buy American and Balance of Payments Program. Update: Amendment 0002 is to extend due date for quotes to 11 AUG 2026 NLT 1:00 pm (Pacific) and to offer an optional site visit on 04 AUG 2026 from 0900 - 1200. Location: Coos Bay Pier, 1460 N Bayshore Drive Coos Bay, OR 97420 Date & Time: Tuesday, August 4, 2026 at 0900 - 12:00 (pacific time) If you plan to attend this site visit email Julia Carlton julia.b.carlton2.civ@usace.army.mil and Brandon Lasich brandon.m.lasich@usace.army.mil no later than 2:00 pm on Monday, August 3, 2026 with your name, organization, phone number, and email address. Update: Amendment 0001 is to revise RFO provision 52.212-1 "Instructions to Offerors" from IBR to Full Text. Request for Quotes: W9127N26QA118 U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) – Portland District is requesting quotes from qualified vendors with the capability and availability to remove and replace existing oil piping and an oil tank located in Coos Bay, OR. The work includes removing and replacing approximately 275’ of bilge oil piping, connections, valves, couplings, elbows, and pipe supports, replacement of a 550 gallon used oil tank, re-using the concrete pad and elevating the new tank 1 foot, and replacing approximately 300’ of separate used oil piping, connections, valves, couplings, elbows, and pipe supports, as well as certified testing post installation. Work will be conducted from approximately 01 October 2026 – 30 March 2027. Please reference the attached documents.