Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · FA500426R0018 · back to recent

Tactical Training and Range Support

Agency
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Status
Closed
Response deadline
June 9, 2026
Posted
June 10, 2026
Set-aside
Service-disabled veteran-owned small business set-aside
NAICS
611512
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-06-25

Solicitation description

Amendment 0002- The purpose of this amendment is to: A. Upload an updated Q&A Document. B. Upload an updated Combo. C. Upload an Amended PWS reflecting the correct dates. All other terms and conditions remain the same. Amendment 0001- The purpose of this amendment is to: A. Extend the Due Date for Proposal Responses from June 03, 2026 at 1pm AKST to June 5, 2026 at 1pm AKST. B. Upload Q&A Document. C. Upload revised Combo Document. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. Eielson AFB in Alaska has a requirement for Tactical Training and Range Support services. The contractor shall provide specialized contractor support providing tactical control, threat emulation, post-mission data validation, and intelligence integration services essential for the successful execution of Large Force Exercises (LFE) Red Flag-Alaska (RF-AK) run by U.S. Air Force (USAF) 353rd Combat Training Squadron (CTS) within the Joint Pacific Alaska Range Complex (JPARC). The Contractor shall provide a highly qualified team of subject matter experts (SMEs). This acquisition will be set aside for Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) under NAICS code 611512 Flight Training with a size standard of $34M and PSC U013 - Education/Training- Combat. The Request for Proposal (RFP) notice is FA500426R0018 Tactical Training and Range Support (Red Flag) and shall be sued for reference in written offer provided under this RFP. All prospective offerors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM.gov) at www.sam.gov.