Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · 70B03C26R00000053 · back to recent

CBP Caregivers Services

Agency
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
Status
Closed
Response deadline
May 7, 2026
Posted
May 1, 2026
Set-aside
Not listed
NAICS
624410
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-05-22

Solicitation description

Solicitation Amendment 3 (05/01/2026): See Attached SF 30 document titled '2.4.1_Sol_A3_SF30_70B03C26R00000053'. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Solicitation Amendment 2 (05/01/2026): See Attached SF 30 document titled '2.4.1_Sol_A2_SF30_70B03C26R00000053'. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Solicitation Amendment 1 (04/22/2026): See Attached SF 30 document titled '2.4.1_Sol_A1_SF30_70B03C26R00000053'. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________ This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul (RFO) Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 70B03C26R00000053 is issued as a Request for Proposal (RFP). The U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP), Office of the Chief Medical Officer (OCMO) in support of the U.S. Border Patrol (USBP) requires the services of Caregivers for all detainees classified as minor children, including minor children of Family Units (FMUA) and unaccompanied children (UAC), at multiple locations within the southwest border area of operations. These services are in accordance with the requirements of the attached Statement of Work (Solicitation Attachment 2). CBP intends to establish a single-award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract with a duration of 5 Years with 5 separate 1-year ordering periods. This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at these addresses: https://www.acquisition.gov/far-overhaul/far-part-deviation-guide/far-overhaul-part-52, https://www.dhs.gov/cpo-dhs-far-overhaul-deviations, and https://www.dhs.gov/sites/default/files/2025-11/25_1119_cpo_rfo-hsar-class-deviations-hsar-part-3052.pdf. The product service code (PSC) for this acquisition is R401 {SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PERSONAL CARE (NON-MEDICAL)} and the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code is 624410 (Child Care Services) with a small business size standard of $9.5M. Please see solicitation Attachment 1 for a list of the solicitation provisions and contract clauses that apply to this acquisition. A. QUESTION DEADLINE: Please submit any questions concerning this solicitation at the earliest time possible to enable the Government to respond. Questions must be submitted directly by email only to benjamin.j.dorgan@cbp.dhs.gov. No phone calls. Questions not received by the question submission deadline of Thursday, April 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) may not be considered. B. PROPOSAL SUBMISSION INSTRUCTIONS: The deadline...