Federal solicitation · FA301626Q0177 · back to recent
Retreat Childcare Services
- Agency
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Status
- Closed
- Response deadline
- July 23, 2026
- Posted
- July 21, 2026
- Set-aside
- Total small business set-aside
- NAICS
- 624410
- Source
- View on SAM.gov
- Last checked
- 2026-07-28
Solicitation description
This is a combined/synopsis solicitation for a commodity prepared in accordance with the format in Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Subpart 12.202(b), as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested, and a separate Request for Proposal (RFP) will not be issued. The solicitation number is FA301626Q0177 and is issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ) for Retreat Childcare Services, as described on the attached RFQ documentation. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses are those in effect through Revolutionary FAR Overhaul Effective April 17, 2026, and R-DFARS and PGI with DARS Tracking Number: 2026-O0002. This purchase is being solicited as 100% Small Business set-aside. The NAICS code is 624410 and the size standard is USD 9,500,000.00. Amendment 0001 reponses to questions and answers posted July 21, 2026.