Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · 75H70126R00031 · back to recent

Santa Fe and Taos-Picuris IHC Lab and Rx Casework Improvements

Agency
HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
Status
Closed
Response deadline
July 30, 2026
Posted
July 21, 2026
Set-aside
Indian small business economic enterprise set-aside
NAICS
236220
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-08-14

Solicitation description

Amendment A0006 See B05 Amdnment A0006-75H70126R00031 for detailed informaton. The Government will not accept any further questions or inquiries concerning this RFP. ################################################################ Amendment A0005 See B05 Amdnment A0005-75H70126R00031 for detailed informaton. ################################################################ Amendment A0004 See B05 Amdnment A0004-75H70126R00031 for detailed informaton. ################################################################ Amendment A0003 See B05 Amdnment A0003-75H70126R00031 for detailed informaton. ################################################################ Amendment A0002 See B05 Amdnment A0002-75H70126R00031 & B01 RFP 75H70126R00031 updated by A0002 for detailed informaton. ################################################################ Amendment A0001 See B05 Amdnment A0001-75H70126R00031 for detailed informaton. ################################################################ This is a Solicitation Notice for solicitation number 75H70126R00031, Santa Fe and Taos-Picuris IHC Lab and Rx Casework Improvements in Santa Fe, NM (Santa Fe County) & Taos, NM (Taos County), a construction project for the Indian Health Service (IHS), Division of Engineering Services (DES) prepared in accordance with FAR Part 36. This project is to repair, replace, and reconfigure deteriorated casework, flooring, plumbing, and associated systems at the Santa Fe and Taos-Picuris laboratories and pharmacy to restore safe, cleanable, and code-compliant conditions. The project supports continued accreditation, equipment operation, and safe healthcare delivery within existing facility footprints. This project will be procured as a 100% Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise (ISBEE) set-aside solicitation under North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) 236220, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. The associated size standard for this procurement is $45 million. Please review all attachments to this notice for details. SCOPE OF WORK: See Section C of the attached solicitation for details. LOCATION OF PROJECT: All work shall be performed at the following. Santa Fe Indian Health Center – Laboratory Taos-Picuris Indian Health Center – Laboratory and Pharmacy CONSTRUCTION DURATION: Period of Performance is 180 calendar days after issuance of a Notice to Proceed. CONSTRUCTION MAGNITUDE: In accordance with FAR 36.204, the magnitude of this construction project is anticipated to be between $500,000.00 and $1,000,000.00. SITE VISIT: See Section L.6. Pre-Proposal Site Visit CONTRACT TYPE: The IHS intends to award a Firm Fixed Price (FFP) construction contract in support of this requirement. This solicitation will be procured as a Request for Proposal (RFP) in accordance with FAR Part 15 and 36 procedures. PROPOSAL REQUIREMENTS: See Sections L&M of the solicitation. PROPOSAL DUE DATE: The offeror’s proposal shall be submitted electronically no later than...

Vendor field in NAICS 236220 (12m)

Top 5 vendors by trailing-12m obligated dollars across this NAICS code, $38,194.7M total.

FISHER SAND & GRAVEL CO 33.1%
BARNARD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INCORPORATED 11.9%
BCCG A JOINT VENTURE 8.5%
SLS FEDERAL SERVICES LLC 6.2%
SPENCER CONSTRUCTION LLC 6.2%