Federal solicitation · HS002126DE001 · back to recent
Award Notice for Case Processing Operations Center 2.0
- Agency
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Status
- Open
- Response deadline
- Not posted
- Posted
- August 20, 2026
- Set-aside
- Total small business set-aside
- NAICS
- 561611
- Estimated value
- $494.4M (as posted)
- Source
- View on SAM.gov
- Last checked
- 2026-09-02
Solicitation description
ASRC Research and Technology Solutions, LLC of Beltsville, Maryland has been awarded a single award, hybrid firm-fixed-price/cost-reimbursement indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity (ID/IQ) contract, HS002126DE001, for the Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency (DCSA) for Case Processing Operations Center (CPOC) support services. The ID/IQ has a maximum value of $494,417,401.39, a minimum guaranteed value of $20,000,000.00 and a five-year ordering period with an estimated completion date of October 31, 2031. This award is the result of a competitive, where one solicitation was issued and three proposals were received. Work will be as specified in individual task orders performed at 1137 Branchton Road, Boyers, PA 16018 and 1 Archives Drive, St. Louis, MO 63138. The first task order HS002126FE051 was awarded on the same day as the ID/IQ award. DCSA Defense Working Capital Funds in the amount of $21,815,737.29 were obligated at the time of award. This is not a multiyear contract. DCSA Procurement Solutions, headquartered in Quantico, Virginia, is the contracting activity.