Federal solicitation · 75H70126R00026 · back to recent
iHouse Apartment Construction
- Agency
- HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
- Status
- Open
- Response deadline
- September 24, 2026
- Posted
- August 19, 2026
- Set-aside
- Indian small business economic enterprise set-aside
- NAICS
- 236220
- Source
- View on SAM.gov
- Last checked
- 2026-09-02
Solicitation description
Amendment A01: 1. The purpose of this solicitation amendment A01 is to: a. Post questions and answers (Q&As), b. Post the site visit sign-in sheet, c. Post the Geotech Report, d. Update a clause, e. Extend the offers due date. 2. Attached are the questions received to this date with some answers. The Government is researching the rest of the questions and will post those answers soon. 3. Attached is the site visit sign-in sheet. 4. Attached is the Geotech Report. 5. HHSAR clause 352.223-70 Safety and Health is updated to the OCT 2026 version and the full text is provided at the end of this amendment. 6. The offers due date is extended to 09/24/2026. 7. Remember to acknowledge all amendments. Block 11 of the SF-30 provides instructions for acknowledging amendments; it is acceptable to acknowledge on block 19 of the SF-1442. 8. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. Request for Proposals 75H70126R00026 iHouse Apartment Construction Goal: The objective of this project is to adapt and construct a 19-unit apartment building to a new location while ensuring compliance with all applicable local building codes and regulations. Set-Aside: ISBEE set-aside. Product Service Code: Y1FA Construction Of Family Housing Facilities NAICS Code: 236220, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction with a size standard of $45M Location: Indian Rte 6290, Tonalea, AZ 86044 County: Coconino POP: 365 calendar days Construction Magnitude: Between $5,000,000 and $10,000,000 Contract Type: firm-fixed-priced TERO: TERO not is applicable.
Vendor field in NAICS 236220 (12m)
Top 5 vendors by trailing-12m obligated dollars across this NAICS code, $38,194.7M total.
| FISHER SAND & GRAVEL CO | 33.1% |
| BARNARD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INCORPORATED | 11.9% |
| BCCG A JOINT VENTURE | 8.5% |
| SLS FEDERAL SERVICES LLC | 6.2% |
| SPENCER CONSTRUCTION LLC | 6.2% |