Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · 1605AE-26-D-0007 · back to recent

Design-Build & Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) in support of Job Corps Centers Nationwide

Agency
LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF
Status
Open
Response deadline
Not posted
Posted
September 1, 2026
Set-aside
Total small business set-aside
NAICS
236220
Estimated value
$360.0M (as posted)
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-09-02

Solicitation description

The U.S. Department of Labor, Employment & Training Administration, Office of Job Corps has a requirement for a multiple-award task order contract (MATOC) for Design – Build Construction Services at Job Corps Centers nationwide. The work involves but is not limited to general building renovation, vertical construction, security and force protection of new and existing facilities, horizontal construction and incidental work as well as other types of design-build and construction services. The MATOC will have a 5-year ordering period. The start and end dates for the ordering period are September 1, 2026 and August 31, 2031 respectively. On January 28, 2026, a Request for Proposal (RFP) was issued. One (1) amendment was issued: 0001 on February 13, 2026, to provide responses to questions received and to provide the sign-in sheet of attendees at the pre-bid conference/site visit. Proposals were due by February 27, 2026, at 12:00 pm ET. The Design Build MATOC has a maximum capacity of $360,000,000 shared amongst 16 indefinite delivery, indefinite quantity (IDIQ) contracts awarded to the following Offerors: AMES 1, LLC 3138 Commercial Drive Anchorage, AK 99501 Areli, Inc. 16A Bel Air South Parkway Ste 102 Bel Air, MD 21015 Bering Straits Construction Solutions, LLC 3301 C Street, Suite 400 Anchorage, AK 99503 Diverse Solutions Group, Inc. 1750 Tysons Blvd., Ste 1500 McLean, VA 22102 GM Hill Engineering, Inc. 9700 Philips Hwy., Ste 101 Jacksonville, FL 32256 KUNJ Construction Corp. 163 B Paris Avenue Northvale, NJ 07647 Matos Builders 1501 S. Clinton St., Ste 1302 Baltimore, MD 21224 McKenzie Construction & Site Development, LLC 2301 Calvert Street NW Washington, DC 20008 MFS Construction, LLC 2780 Hamilton Blvd South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Miami Wiipica, LLC 1950 Roland Clarke Place Suite 210E Reston, VA 20191 Midnight Sun – Centennial Satku JV, LLC 3201 C Street, Ste 801 Anchorage, AK 99503 PROCON International, LLC 4795 Meadow Wood Lane Suite 125E Chantilly, VA 20151 RJS Construction, Inc. 1618 B Rudkin Rd Yakima, WA 98901 SAGE-SDVOSB, LLLP 140 N Main Street Bountiful, UT 84010 SDC-Tidewater JV 3401 Carlins Park Drive, Ste B Baltimore, MD 21215 Structural Engineering Group, Inc. 38997 E. Colonial Highway Hamilton, VA 20158

Vendor field in NAICS 236220 (12m)

Top 5 vendors by trailing-12m obligated dollars across this NAICS code, $38,194.7M total.

FISHER SAND & GRAVEL CO 33.1%
BARNARD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INCORPORATED 11.9%
BCCG A JOINT VENTURE 8.5%
SLS FEDERAL SERVICES LLC 6.2%
SPENCER CONSTRUCTION LLC 6.2%