How it works Pricing Guides FAQ Trust Login Start free

Federal solicitation · FA890326R0009 · back to recent

Roofing, Repair, and Replacement Follow-on (R3F) Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ)

Agency
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Status
Open
Response deadline
Not posted
Posted
July 13, 2026
Set-aside
Total small business set-aside
NAICS
238160
Estimated value
$450.0M (as posted)
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-07-16

Solicitation description

Note: This award notice represents the first round of awards under the Roofing Repair and Replacement Follow?on (R3F) multiple?award contract. Additional awards under this MATOC are planned and will be announced in a subsequent notice. All awards made under this solicitation will comprise a single, consolidated MATOC pool. (1) Description of the supplies or services This contract provides for roofing repair and replacement services, including low?slope, steep?slope, and metal roofing system work. Work includes all components of the ASTM UNIFORMAT II B30 roof assembly and incidental construction activities arising from roofing projects not to exceed 30 percent of direct roofing costs. Work will be performed at Department of the Air Force installations within the continental United States, including Alaska. (2) Contracting office and address 772d Enterprise Sourcing Squadron 2261 Hughes Ave, Suite 163 JBSA Lackland, TX 78236-9853 (3) Contractor(s) receiving the award Miwok Construction LLC, Las Vegas, Nevada (FA8903?26?D?0007); Good Men Roofing & Construction Inc., San Diego, California (FA8903?26?D?0008); C. Ortiz Corp., El Paso, Texas (FA8903?26?D?0009); Consolidated Enterprises Inc., Anchorage, Alaska (FA8903?26?D?0049); Roofing Resources Inc., Kennett Square, Pennsylvania (FA8903?26?D?0011); Chatmon Construction LLC, Laplace, Louisiana (FA8903?26?D?0013); D.A. Nolt Inc., Berlin, New Jersey (FA8903?26?D?0014); Blue Frog Roofing Ltd., Berthoud, Colorado (FA8903?26?D?0015); Fed Serve LLC, West Fargo, North Dakota (FA8903?26?D?0016); Carmen Roofing Services LLC, McKinney, Texas (FA8903?26?D?0018); Vincent Jones Roofing Inc., Fort Walton Beach, Florida (FA8903?26?D?0023); Tabcon Inc., Queen Creek, Arizona (FA8903?26?D?0024); A Vet Roofing & Construction LLC, Warner Robins, Georgia (FA8903?26?D?0025); CYE Enterprises Inc., Jacksonville, Florida (FA8903?26?D?0026); MGC Roofing & Construction Inc., Byron, Georgia (FA8903?26?D?0048); Bishop Inc., Orange, California (FA8903?26?D?0030); Spectrum Builders & Renovations Inc., Sacramento, California (FA8903?26?D?0034); Defense Roofing Solutions 2 LLC, Detroit, Michigan (FA8903?26?D?0035); Doliveira Systems LLC, Hollsopple, Pennsylvania (FA8903?26?D?0037); Interior Alaska Roofing Inc., Fairbanks, Alaska (FA8903?26?D?0038); Amerifield LLC, Meriden, Connecticut (FA8903?26?D?0039); Gallaher Management Group Inc., Hubert, North Carolina (FA8903?26?D?0040); and Artisan Consulting Engineers LLC, Chaplin, Illinois (FA8903?26?D?0041). (4) Contract award dollar amount $450,000,000 ceiling. Fiscal 2026 operation and maintenance funds in the amount of $23,000 ($1,000 per awardee) are being obligated at the time of award. (5) Contract award date June 30, 2026 (Phase 1 awards). Additional awards will be made late July or early August.

Related Market Brief signals

  • 2026-W28 · large dollar dept of defense 238160

    $450.0M estimated value. Roofing, Repair, and Replacement Follow-on (R3F) Multiple Award Task Order Contr

  • 2026-W28 · spike dept of defense 238

    119 awards this week vs. 51.57/week 90-day baseline; $456.1M total.