Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · W519TC-26-R-A061 · back to recent

120mm Tank Training Ammunition - FY27-FY32

Agency
DEPT OF DEFENSE
Status
Closed
Response deadline
August 17, 2026
Posted
September 1, 2026
Set-aside
Not listed
NAICS
332993
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-09-02

Solicitation description

The U.S. Government (USG) is providing this draft Request for Proposal (RFP) W519TC-26-R-A061 information to give potential offerors advance notice of the upcoming Fiscal Years 2027-2032 (FY27-32) 120mm Tank Training Ammunition acquisition. A formal Request for Proposal (RFP) is anticipated to be published in the near future. Please Note: All documents within this posting are preliminary and subject to change. They are provided solely to assist potential offerors in the early planning stages of their proposal submissions. Questions and requests for clarification regarding these draft documents will be accepted until 15-Sep-2026. All inquiries should be directed to: Angela Calhoun, Contracting Officer: angela.m.calhoun.civ@army.mil and Dave Buennig, Contract Specialist: david.w.buennig.civ@army.mil The following draft documents are included in this posting: 1. Draft Technical Data Packages (TDPs) for M1002 and M865A1 Cartridges: Please follow the instructions in the Attachments section of this notice to access these documents. Note that these TDPs have been updated from the draft TDPs previously posted under Sources Sought W519TC-25-R-TANK. 2. Draft Statement of Work (SOW): Covers the FY27-32 120mm Tank Training Ammunition production. 3. Draft Supplier Table: Instructions for completion are included within the document itself. 4. Draft RFP Sections L and M: These draft sections will provide Proposal Submission Instructions, Evaluation Criteria, and Basis for Award. 5.Draft Price Matrix: Anticipated CLIN structure, quantity ranges, and pricing information. 6. Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE) Vendor Registration Guide: RFP W519TC-26-R-A061 is anticipated to be released through the PIEE Solicitation Module. In this guide, you will find step by step by step instructions for new users to self-register for a PIEE user account and existing users to add additional roles. Registration can be time-consuming. It is highly recommended that potential offerors begin this process as soon as possible. 7. Industry Day Information: An Industry Day for the W519TC-26-R-A061 FY27-32 120MM Tank Training Ammunition program is scheduled for September 22 and 23, 2026. The in-person event will be hosted at PM-MAS, Picatinny Arsenal, Picatinny, NJ, and a Microsoft Teams link will be provided for virtual attendance. This event presents a vital opportunity for industry partners to gain a comprehensive understanding of the technical and logistical requirements for this upcoming multi-year program. In addition, details for the source selection process and timelines will also be provided. Due to facility constraints, in-person attendance is strictly limited to five (5) personnel per eligible "prime" offeror team, inclusive of all teammates and subcontractors. In order to be eligible, the offeror has to have an approved/active DD2345 to be eligible for attendance. Government representatives will host One-on-One sessions on September 22 and 23. These...