Federal solicitation · N6523626PE037 · back to recent
Notice of Award
- Agency
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Status
- Open
- Response deadline
- Not posted
- Posted
- June 23, 2026
- Set-aside
- Not listed
- NAICS
- 541511
- Estimated value
- $0.3M (as posted)
- Source
- View on SAM.gov
- Last checked
- 2026-09-03
Likely incumbent
TRI-TECH OF FLORIDA INC
on contract N6523626PE032
Heuristic partial prefix match. Total value $0.1M. Awarded 2026-05-16. Agency: Department of Defense.
Prefix-match heuristic; treat as a strong lead, not a confirmed fact.
Solicitation description
The Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC Atlantic) has awarded contract number N6523626PE037 to Trusted Solutions, LLC. Nashville, TN. Award Date: 6/23/2026 Award Value: $332,329.00. Contract Type: Firm-Fixed Price. Description: SENTINEL Secure Chat Servers. Place of Performance: Charleston, SC. Delivery/Period of Performance: 06/30/2026-06/29-2031. Solicitation Number: N6523626QE138. Competition: Sole Source pursuant to FAR 6.302-1, Only One Responsible Source and No other Supplies or Services will satisfy agency requirements. NAICS:332710. PSC Code: 7A21.
Vendor field in NAICS 541511 (12m)
Top 5 vendors by trailing-12m obligated dollars across this NAICS code, $994.8M total.
| PALANTIR USG INC | 47.4% |
| CACI, INC. - FEDERAL | 7.0% |
| DARKHIVE INC. | 4.8% |
| REI SYSTEMS, INC. | 4.3% |
| OAKLAND CONSULTING GROUP INC | 3.7% |