Features Pricing FAQ About Login Sign Up

Federal solicitation · 70SBUR25R00000015 · back to recent

Integrated Commercial Vetting and Data-Analysis Pilot Services for USCIS

Agency
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
Status
Open
Response deadline
September 3, 2026
Posted
August 27, 2026
Set-aside
No set-aside (full and open competition)
NAICS
518210
Source
View on SAM.gov
Last checked
2026-09-02

Solicitation description

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 70SBUR26R00000015 is issued as a request for proposal (RFP) for Integrated Commercial Vetting and Data-Analysis Pilot Services. This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. The following information is provided in accordance with FAR 5.101(c). (1) Point of contact. Contracting Officer: Rachel Turner, rachel.m.turner@uscis.dhs.gov; Contract Specialist: Yamitza Ortiz: yamitza.m.ortiz@uscis.dhs.gov. Address: 124 Leroy Rd, Williston, VT 05495. (2) Set-asides. The proposed contract action will not be a total or partial small business set-aside (see FAR part 19) or a local area set-aside (see FAR part 26). (3) Codes for services or supplies. PSC Code: B506 — Special Studies/Analysis – Data (Other Than Scientific). NAICS Code: 518210 – Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services. (4) Description. USCIS requires timely, scalable, and intelligence-driven capabilities to support the identification of potential fraud indicators and enhanced vetting activities involving individuals throughout the USCIS immigration lifecycle. The required capability must support batch processing of Government-provided target records; identity resolution and corroboration using authoritative commercial and publicly available information; identification and correlation of publicly available online identities and digital activity associated with target records; application of USCIS-designated review criteria; and source documentation sufficient for analyst validation and Government review. The requirement also includes qualified analyst and data scientist support to validate results, reduce duplicative or irrelevant information, refine workflows, and assess pilot performance. Contractor-provided information will support Government analysis and will not constitute an adjudicative, eligibility, enforcement, or adverse-action determination. In accordance with FAR 5.101(c)(4)(vii), based on the market research conducted, the Government intends to award this requirement on a noncompetitive basis to Thomson Reuters Special Services LLC (TRSS). Market research identified commercial sources capable of providing individual or partial capabilities; however, the Government did not identify another source that demonstrated the ability to provide the complete integrated USCIS requirement within the required 30-calendar-day pilot period. TRSS’s integrated use of CLEAR® Risk Inform/CLEAR Batch with RTIA, Fivecast MATRIX, and specialized analyst/data-scientist...