Federal solicitation · KWRD21-0067 · back to recent
Request For Qualifications for A-E Services KWRD 21-0067, Repair Dormitory B336
- Agency
- DEPT OF DEFENSE
- Status
- Closed
- Response deadline
- September 1, 2026
- Posted
- August 21, 2026
- Set-aside
- Total small business set-aside
- NAICS
- 541310
- Source
- View on SAM.gov
- Last checked
- 2026-09-02
Solicitation description
Contractor to provide 35% design drawings and specifications, complete cost estimate and supporting design analysis based on the requirements set forth in the Statement of Work, KWRD 21-0067, Repair Dormitory B336, dated 27 March 2026.